VCOAS COMMENDATION CARD

 

 

ARMOURED CORPS | MECH INF | INF | ARTY | ENGR | SIG | AAD | AVN | INT | ASC | MNS |ADC | AMCAOC | EME | RVC | AEC| CMP | APS | GENERAL SERVICE |TA |GREF | MES| IAF |INDIAN NAVYHQ SFFCIVILIANS |

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARMOURED CORPS

1. IC-67661M LT COL AMAN YADAV, WE-15A, DGWE
2. JC-352630N SUB FARMAN ALI, 114 ARMD ENGR REGT
3. JC-246069M RIS DINESH KUMAR MALLAH, 36 UP BN NCC
4. 15481936A DFR SAJAN SINGH RATHORE, 61 CAV
5. 15483942M LANCE DFR RANJITH S, CVRDE, AVADI, CHENNAI
6. 15490392X NK C SUDHAR SINGH, JAG, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
7. 15488406N A/LANCE DFR BRIJESH KUMAR RAI, ARMY CYBER GROUP, DGMO
8. 15498321L A/LANCE DFR SRINIVASA RAO TULASI, CVRDE, AVADI
9. 15498079F SWR K MANIGANDHAN, MS-6, MS BRANCH
10. 15506436W SWR RAHUL SINGH, MS-6A, MS BRANCH


MECHANISED INFANTRY

11. JC-405121Y SUB RAMESH PANDEY, PCDA (P), ALLAHABAD
12. 13693846H HAV HARISH CHANDRA YADAV, SAINIK ARAMGAH, NEW DELHI
13. 14933003A HAV AJAY KONDAWALE, MF-3, DGMF
14. 14939142A HAV DEEPAK KUMAR, PMO BSS
15. 14939815K HAV UDA RAM, DGMF
16. 15611715A HAV KAMLESH BABU, OTA GAYA
17. 15618007W HAV SANDEEP SINGH SALATHIA, WE-1, DGWE


INFANTRY

18. IC-47799A COL SHRISH MAMGAIN, SIKH, 162 MC/MF DET
19. IC-52971A COL KS MATUR, 103 INF BN (TA) SIKH LI
20. IC-54412P COL VEDPAL YADAV, SM, NAGA, NSC SECTT
21. IC-57891M COL GAURAV SRIVASTAVA, SIKH LI, VCOAS SECTT
22. IC-61831P LT COL RS NEGI MARATHA LI, HQ DELHI AREA
23. IC-62863K LT COL NIKHIL PRADHAN, PUNJAB, EMB HQ, CHENNAI
24. IC-63997P LT COL KAUSHALENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
25. IC-64606L LT COL VIVEK SAWHNEY, RAJ RIF, MS-2J, MS BRANCH
26. IC-65967W LT COL ATHUL SREEDHARAN, 6 SIKH LI
27. IC-67986A MAJ POLEMANG, ASSAM, OTA GAYA
28. IC-69928P MAJ RAGHAVENDRA C, GARH RIF, 1 KAR SIG REGT NCC
29. IC-73413M MAJ PRITOM CHOUDHURY, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
30. IC-79169N MAJ ALEXRAJ VS, 9 GUARDS
31. IC-79511H MAJ ANIL KUMAR, SIKH LI, VCOAS SECTT
32. SS-43631W MAJ JIGMET SINGAY, LADAKH SCOUTS
33. IC-82901W CAPT SHIVANSH TRIPATHI, 5/5 GR
34. JC-509351Y SUB MAJ MASSA SINGH, 15 SIKH LI
35. JC-431478M SUB GHANSHYAM SINGH, PUNJAB, COAS SECTT (CAB)
36. JC-431884M SUB JATINDER SINGH NAGRA, 20 PUNJAB
37. JC-451666P SUB SANIL KUMAR BHADOURIA, GRENADIERS, DIAV
38. JC-481652K SUB SATYA PAL SINGH, 16 RAJPUT
39. JC-500642X SUB GURMAIL SINGH, 4 SIKH, IMA DEHRADUN
40. JC-510021M SUB DIDAR SINGH, 9 SIKH LI
41. JC-510026L SUB GURPYAR SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
42. JC-510052M SUB KULWINDER SINGH, 14 SIKH LI
43. JC-510407M SUB PARKASH SINGH, 13 SIKH LI
44. JC-510451W SUB JAGDEV SINGH, 12 SIKH LI
45. JC-510488X SUB TARLOK SINGH,14 SIKH LI
46. JC-510611L SUB DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
47. JC-510796X SUB JASPAL SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
48. JC-522303X SUB JOGINDER SINGH, DOGRA, OTA GAYA
49. JC-531487H SUB SURJEET SINGH, GARH RIF, MP-6D, AG’S BRANCH
50. JC-561082M SUB RAM BAHADUR SINGH, BIHAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
51. JC-561397W SUB SANJAY KUMAR GOUDA, 3 BIHAR
52. JC-582191M SUB SUKHDEV SINGH, JAK RIF, SAINIK ARAMGARH, HOWRAH
53. JC-582303F SUB SURINDER SINGH, 15 JAK RIF
54. JC-608111K SUB SURAJ THAPA, 4/3 GR
55. JC-452753P NB SUB RAJESH PUNIA, GRENADIERS, MT-16, DGMT
56. JC-511113L NB SUB GURPREET SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
57. JC-588691A NB SUB RAJ KUMAR, LADAKH SCOUTS, 115 MC/MF DET
58. 4203425M CHM GOVIND SINGH KORANGA, KUMAON, IMA DEHRADUN
59. 16014153X HAV PARVAT SINGH, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
60. 16016726P HAV NARENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
61. 2498573X HAV SATYA DEO SINGH, PUNJAB, CW-5&6, AG’S BRANCH
62. 2601291F HAV PANDURANGA G, MADRAS, 2 KARNATAKA BN NCC
63. 2605404W HAV SAJIN M, MADRAS, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
64. 2609140X HAV MILIND KUMAR, MADRAS, DIAV, AG’S BRANCH
65. 2609941Y HAV SHAJE KR, MADRAS, DV-4A, AG’S BRANCH
66. 2800322N HAV DESAI VINAYAK CHANDRAKANT, MARATHA LI, PCDA, ALLAHABAD
67. 2802305M HAV RAHIM BASHA SHAIK MARATHA LI, ARO,BARRACKPORE
68. 3000739M HAV MAHIPAL SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
69. 3002199N HAV PEDINI SACHIDANANDA, RAJPUT, HQ IMTRAT
70. 3999953F HAV RAM PAUL, DOGRA, CW-3&4, AG’S BRANCH
71. 4194587N HAV SATYADEV BHARDWAJ, KUMAON, JAG, AG’S BRANCH
72. 4476523Y HAV BACHCHU SINGH, 11 SIKH LI
73. 4476684F HAV KASHMIR SINGH, 5 SIKH LI
74. 4478454M HAV DEVINDER SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
75. 4478966Y HAV RISHI PAL SINGH, SIKH LI, MF-1, DGMF
76. 4479795K HAV KARAMJIT SINGH, 11 SIKH LI
77. 4483127A HAV DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
78. 4488433F HAV HARJINDER SINGH, 12 SIKH LI
79. 5454283H HAV PREM BAHADUR THAPA, 5/5 GR
80. 4479698M L/HAV HARJINDER SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
81. 13627084A NK SK DIKSHIT INF, MS-4C2, MS BRANCH
82. 14704194N NK UPDESH SHARMA, KUMAON, MS-2, MS BRANCH
83. 2803030W NK SHIV PRATAP SINGH TOMAR, MARATHA li, PRO, Delhi
84. 2814523X NK DIGAMBAR SINGH, MARATHA LI, MT-2, DGMT
85. 4479794F NK KULVIR SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
86. 4481598A NK PARMINDER SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
87. 4482051K NK SUKHWINDER SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
88. 4576755M NK ASHOK KUMAR, MAHAR, THE MAHAR REGT CENTRE
89. 4580612K NK VENKADESH M, 2 MAHAR
90. 9109424A NK RAJ KUMAR, 10 JAK LI
91. 4008509A L/NK SENTI KUMAR, 20 DOGRA
92. 4095571A L/NK TAYDE SUMIT SURESH, 10 GARH RIF
93. 4484949P L/NK CHARANJIT SINGH, 15 SIKH LI
94. 5456354X L/NK YUBARAJ THAPA, 6/5 GR, NDC
95. 19004782K SEP SURINDER SINGH, SIKH, MS-2, MS BRANCH
96. 2504182L SEP MANDEEP SINGH, PUNJAB, 20 PUNJAB
97. 2811623X SEP MANGESH TIPRE, MARATHA LI, 170 MC/MF DET
98. 4379905Y SEP BINUD MILI, ASSAM, DGPP
99. 4493518K SEP SATGUR SINGH, 5 SIKH LI
100. 4096492X RFN SANJEEV SINGH NEGI, GARH SCOUTS
101. 5853573F RFN SHISHIR KHATRI 3/9 GR, MS SECTT, MS BRANCH


REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

102. IC-48363F COL KANWAL BIR SINGH SHINA, 9(O) BN NCC, ROURKELA
103. IC-58373Y LT COL VIJAY SINGH YADAV, DV-4A, AG’S BRANCH
104. IC-59475F LT COL RAJAT TANDON, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEOLALI
105. IC-59909W LT COL NITIN, MP-5D, AG’S BRANCH
106. IC-60299F LT COL VISHAL SHARMA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEOLALI
107. IC-67489W LT COL PANKAJ J BHOJWANI, MS-4D2, MS BRANCH
108. IC-73024M MAJ RAVI PRAKASH PANDEY, 891 MED REGT
109. IC-73705P MAJ MAHESH KUMAR JAKHAR, AGI, AG’S BRANCH
110. SC-00577A MAJ AMAR NATH, 73 MED REGT
111. JC-278505M SUB RANJIT SINGH YADAV, 99 FD REGT
112. JC-283756A NB SUB JAY PRAKASH PATHAK, ARTY-12, DG ARTY
113. 15150013P HAV GOPAL RAM YADAV, ARTY-8, DG ARTY
114. 14445874K NK SB THAPA, 73 MED REGT


CORPS OF ENGINEERS

115. IC-61284L COL SOUMENDRA BANERJEE, 765 BRTF
116. IC-62607P LT COL KV KARTIK, 51 ENGRS
117. IC-63271M LT COL RAJESH UNNIKRISHNAN, DCOAS(P&S)
118. IC-68323F LT COL AKASH PAWARIA, MS-12, MS BRANCH
119. IC-69525P LT COL AMRITPAUL SINGH KHAIRA, 56 RCC (GREF)
120. IC-68592N MAJ P CANON ANAL, COMBT ENGRS-2, E-IN-C BRANCH
121. IC-78907A MAJ PARTH PRABAL, 866 EWS
122. JC-339720W SUB MAJ NARINDER KUMAR, E-1A, E-IN-C BRANCH
123. JC-340090N SUB MAYUR MAMTORA, E-2W, E-IN-C BRANCH
124. JC-340823F SUB RAMESH K, E-IN-C SECTT, E-IN-C BRANCH
125. JC-352052K SUB PRAKASH V, CME, PUNE
126. JC-341824W NB SUB NEK CHAND, 418(I) FD COY
127. 15319740P HAV ELAMURUGAN S, E-IN-C SECTT, E-IN-C BRANCH
128. 15325740L HAV VENKATA SHYAM AD, E-IN-C BRANCH
129. 15334120W HAV DEVAIAH KN, 11 ENGR REGT, AHQ ADVENTURE WING
130. 15334645A HAV J RAJ KUMAR, DTE OF ARCH, E-IN-C BRANCH
131. 15575003K HAV K RAMASAMY, DG MAP, E-IN-C BRANCH
132. 15576862F HAV BIKASH CHANDRA ROY, ADGTE, QMG BRANCH
133. 18002742N HAV SHEKHAR RAWAT, DGMO
134. 18007704F HAV PRADEEP, E-2, E-IN-C BRANCH
135. 16113180K NK A SAVARIAR JOHN BRITTO, E-IN-C BRANCH
136. 15329338Y L/NK J RAMESH, 12 ENGRS
137. 15314975X HAV SHIBIN PK, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE



CORPS OF SIGNALS

138. IC-61505M LT COL AMRIK BADIAL, OTA GAYA
139. IC-64245X LT COL GAURAV KUMAR UPADHYAY, MI-25
140. IC-69549Y LT COL MANAB KUMAR PAL, MI-25
141. IC-71666H MAJ SENTILONG, 3 AFSR
142. IC-75597P MAJ JEE THOMAS, 1 AHQ SIG REGT
143. JC-382337L SUB ASHOK KUMAR SINGH, PMO CIDSS
144. JC-383180H SUB RL SRIVASTAVA, MS-4B, MS BRANCH
145. JC-383476F SUB BISWAJIT MAL, DG LWE
146. JC-386005Y SUB JADAV RAJENDRA AS, 1 AFSR
147. JC-386339N NB SUB PRAGALATHAN S, DG LWE, QMG BRANCH
148. 15674831X HAV DEEPAK KUMAR SAHU, DCOAS(IS&T) SECTT
149. 15680195L HAV P SELVAMANI, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
150. 15682627N HAV SREE HARI E, 1 ARMY HQ SIG REGT
151. 15693930P HAV JOHNY CHHETRY, AGI DTE, AG’S BRANCH
152. 15682734P NK D MAHENDRAN, IMTRAT SIG COY
153. 15689850A NK MANOJ V, 500 (I) SIG COY
154. 15709242H SIGMN SUNIL KUMAR, 21 SIG GP



ARMY AIR DEFENCE

155. JC-303390X NB SUB PATIL SANJAY KERABA, DG AAD
156. JC-303851W NB SUB PRAMOD KUMAR, 152 AD REGT
157. 15764921A HAV KISHOR KUMAR, DG AAD
158. 15772975W HAV PUSHPENDRA SINGH TOMAR, 511 AD MSL REGT
159. 15773866W HAV YOGESHWAR SINGH, MS INFO, MS BRANCH
160. 15787187K HAV SIVA SRINIVASA RAJU P, MS-17, MS BRANCH
 


ARMY AVIATION CORPS


161. 15150835M HAV KARVINDRA SINGH, AVN-2, DG ARMY AVN
162. 15777427H NK RAMAN LAL, AVN-6, DG ARMY AVN


INTELLIGENCE CORPS

163. IC-63290X LT COL ATUL SINGH, DGMI
164. IC- 67145X LT COL PHILIPS THOMAS, MI-25
165. IC-67567H LT COL NEERAJ RAUTELA, DGMI
166. IC-78996K CAPT NISHU KUMAR CHAUHAN, DGMI
167. JC-812277M NB SUB RAJENDAR KUMAR, HQ IMTRAT
168. 13768175N HAV KRISHAN PAUL, DGMI
169. 4194352F HAV TRILOK CHANDRA BHATT, DGMI
170. 14444620A HAV CHANDAN KUMAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CIU
171. 8036453N HAV JITENDER SINGH, MI-25
172. 15727077L NK SACHIN KUMAR, MI-2, DGMI
173. 7432181Y SEP SAHID KHAN, ADG Strat Comn, DGMI


ARMY SERVICE CORPS

174. IC-49556N COL NALIN MOHAN, 5(TN) GIRLS BN NCC
175. IC-53129F COL VISHAL CHAUHAN, MS-14, MS BRANCH
176. JC-667197L SUB MAJ LALTU RAY, APO
177. JC-668517F SUB MOHANAN MC, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
178. JC-668803H SUB KRISHNA SARKAR, HQ DELHI AREA
179. JC-669282M SUB VIRENDRA SINGH POONIA, COAS SECTT (CAB)
180. JC-681707M RIS ANIL KUMAR V, DET IMTRAT (PARO)
181. JC-670854P NB SUB RAJVEER SINGH, MO-6, DGMO
182. 14642538W HAV VIJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, INF-1, DG INF
183. 14839976X HAV KARAN SINGH, DGMO
184. 14843906W HAV N GOBINATH, ST-1, DGST
185. 14848025F HAV PRABU K, DGRR
186. 14850859M HAV VIVEK KUMAR CHAKRWARTY, MO-9, DGMO
187. 14851274L HAV CHELLA PANDIYAN MAHENDRAN, DGPP
188. 14854068M HAV MANAS KUMAR SAHU, ST-1, DGST
189. 6396816H HAV RAJ VIJAY SINGH, MO-3A, DGMO
190. 6484967K HAV DINESH KUMAR SAH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
191. 14831609W SEP RENJU JACOB, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
192. 14830460N NK KRISHNA MOHAN MISHRA, 972 TPT COY ASC
193. 14838062F NK RAM AHISH YADAV, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
194. 14839213F NK LIMAN SATISH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
195. 14834156F SEP SK SHARMA, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC


MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

196. NR-18661H COL MARY AI, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
197. NR-20366Y LT COL MB ROSHINI, AH R&R
 


ARMY DENTAL CORPS

198. DR-10506M COL MANISH MUKHERJEE, ARMY DENTAL CENTRE (R&R)

 

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

 

199. MR-07045H COL RUCHI JAYASWAL, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
200. MR-07191H COL CR KIRAN NAIK, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
201. MR-07489M COL MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA, MH MEERUT
202. 15412278N HAV BHISMADEV MEHER, AFTC, DELHI
203. 15424629K HAV RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV, AFC, NEW DELHI
204. 15447555M HAV AKHIL ASHOKAN, ARMD FORCES DENTAL CLINIC
205. 13999412X NK AVNEET TOMAR, AFC, NEW DELHI
206. 15417930X NK KUNDAN KUMAR JHA, AFC, NEW DELHI
207. 15432045N NK PURI NAVANATH B, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
 


ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

208. IC-65347A LT COL KRAMIL KEWALIA, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
209. IC-67018H LT COL ARITRA BANERJEE, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
210. JC-722009F SUB G P PATHAK, 3 CORPS OMC
211. 6948308M HAV BHUSHAN SHINDE, DG OS, MGO BRANCH



CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

212. IC-62460K LT COL PUNEET KUMAR, HQ TECH GP, MGO BRANCH
213. IC-63659X LT COL SANDEEP SINGH, DG EME, MGO BRANCH
214. IC-66095L LT COL PRIYATOSH ANIL MANGRULKAR, DGMO
215. JC-769915K SUB SANJAY KUMAR YADAV, 3 ADV BASE WORKSHOP
216. JC(NYA) 14666524P NB SUB PRAMOD SHARMA, EW WORKSHOP
217. JC-772241H NB SUB G MARICHAMY, MS-16, MS BRANCH
218. JC-772747F NB SUB VINOD KUMAR, MGO BRANCH
219. 14633875K HAV RAVINDRA KUMAR SHARMA, 3 EME CENTRE
220. 14688478L HAV MANDEEP SINGH, WE-6, DGWE
221. 17004129K HAV SUBRATA TA, MGO BRANCH
222. 17009443F HAV KAMALDEEP SINGH, ECHS, AG’S BRANCH
223. 17025509W CFN NARENDRA KUMAR, ARMY HQ PRO UNIT
224. A/14693021N CHARGEMAN JAGADISH R , 512 ABW, KHADKI

REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS

225. V-00493M COL YOGINDER SANGWAN, DG RVS
226. V-00534L COL VIKAS THAKUR, CMV, MEERUT, DG RVS
227. JC-797703P RIS SATYAPRAKASH, 2 (ANDHRA) RV REGT NCC, TIRUPATI
228. 7243812M A/LANC DFR BHUPENDRA YADAV, BOMB DISPOSAL SQUAD, NSG

ARMY EDUCATION CORPS

229. IC-68418F LT COL ABHISHEK VOHRA, MI-25

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

230. JC-819917N SUB A BALAMURUGAN, DAKSHIN BHARAT AREA PRO UNIT


ARMY POSTAL SERVICE

231. TC-31620X MAJ SUNIL KUMAR, ADG APS, QMG BRANCH
232. 8431646X HAV DAKESHWAR PRASAD, ADG APS, QMG BRANCH

GENERAL SERVICE

181. SL-04762L LT COL PRADEEP KUMAR, SAPCS


TERRITORIAL ARMY

233. TA-42502K LT COL MOHAN SINGH, TA-1, ADG TA
234. TJ-6732M SUB MANSINGH TAMANG, 107 INF BN (TA)

 

GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEERING FORCE

235. GO-004408W AEE(E&M) NITESH KUMAR, 1060 FD WKSP
236. GS-174495F DVRMT PHILIP PV , 308 SPL 71 RCC
237. GS-198267X JE(CIV) SANOJ KUMAR YADAV, 81 RCC
 

MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE

238. MES-300504 AEE (CIV) ASHWANI MITTAL, GE, DEOLALI

INDIAN AIR FORCE

239. 19509B GP CAPT SWAMINATHAN SADASIVAM, 132 MC/MF DET
240. 771175A JWO TUSAR KANT SAHOO, ECHS, AG’S BRANCH
241. 693691A WO GULAB CHAND, 2 JHARKHAND AIR SQN NCC, RANCHI

INDIAN NAVY

242. 246326H EM (P) II MANOJ PRAJAPAT, INS TEG
243. 08857B SUB LT VIVEKANAND SINGH, INS TEG

 

HQ SFF

244. 00062996A COY LDR KELSANG WANGDU, 3 VIKAS
245. 00065917L DY LDR PASSANG, 3 VIKAS


CIVILIANS

246. DR(MRS) SEEMA PATRIKAR, LECTURER , AFMC, PUNE
247. SHRI VIVEK NAMDEORAO AMBADE, SCIENTIST- F , AFMC, PUNE
248. SMT SA PATHAN, IDAS, DY CDA, PCDA (O), PUNE
249. A-234302 SHRI RAMAN KUMAR SINGH, DY DIR, DGFP
250. A-046413 SHRI LAXMI DATT JOSHI, EXEC. PPS, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
251. A-070861 SHRI MANJIT SINGH, SO, RTG PUBLICITY, AG’S BRANCH
252. A-172921 SMT. RITA SONI, SO, DGMS(ARMY), AG’S BRANCH
253. A-145783 SHRI LAKSHMAN PRASAD, ASO, AG’S BRANCH
254. A-205186 SHRI BC JOSHI, ASO, VCOAS SECTT
255. A-236942 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, ASO, ADG (ADM & COORD)
256. A-277462 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, SSA, DGPP
257. A-285177 SHRI KHALID KHAN, SSA, MS-4C1, MS BRANCH
258. A-288280 SHRI SURENDER KUMAR , SSA, APO, DGST
259. A-291961 SHRI RAVI RANA, SSA, INF-1, DG INF
260. A-202932 SHRI SATYAPAL DAFTARY, NDC, NEW DELHI
261. SHRI NITESH KHANDELWAL, LIBRARY ASSISTANT, CLAWS
262. SHRI DHARMENDER, IT-CUM-OFFICE ASST, CLAWS