SNO

SNO

RANK

NAME

REGIMENT

1

CAPT

JOGINDER SINGH GHARAYA

BIHAR

2

HAV

AMAR SINGH

PUNJAB

3

NK

HARDIAL SINGH (P)

SIKH

4

SEP

SEWA SINGH

SIKH

5

SEP

DARYAO

GRENADIERS

6

MAJ

GURCHARAN SINGH

ARTILLERY

7

SOWAR

PRITHI SINGH

ARMOURED

8

MAJ GEN

SHANKARRAO PANDURUNG PATIL THORAT

 

9

JEM

SHAM BAHADUR SINGH (P)

BIHAR

10

JEM

SHEOPUJAN SINGH

BIHAR

11

SEP

BABU LAL (P)

RAJPUT

12

NK

MUKHTAR SINGH

JAK RIF

13

HAV

A SOMIAH

EME

14

CAPT

MEHTA SINGH (P)

SIKH LI

15

SUB

NASIB SINGH

SIKH LI

16

JEM

KULWANT SINGH (P)

SIKH

17

SEP

PARMAL SINGH (P)

RAJPUT

18

SEP

MOHINDER SINGH

SIKH LI

19

MAJ

DENZIL HERBERT D'CRUZ

ASSAM RIF

20

MAJ

INDER SINGH RAWAT

ASSAM RIF

21

MAJ

AMAR SEN

ASSAM

22

LT COL

JASWANT SINGH

RAJPUT

23

SUB

SOHAN SINGH (P)

PUNJAB

24

NK

KARNAIL SINGH (P)

PUNJAB

25

L/NK

PANDIT MANE

MARATHA LI

26

L/NK

RAN BAHADUR GURUNG

5 GORKHA RIF

27

SEP

RAM DEVA (P)

RAJPUT

28

SEP

SURAJ SINGH

RAJPUT

29

RFN

JAILAL ADHIKARI

9 GORKHA RIF

30

RFN

TARA PARSAD GURUNG

3 GORKHA RIF

31

RFN

DAN SINGH PUN

3 GORKHA RIF

32

MAJ

DANCHAND SINGH PRATAP

3 GORKHA RIF

33

RFN

JAMAN SINGH GUSAIN

GARH RIF

34

RFN

BHIM BAHADUR KHATTRI

9 GORKHA RIF

35

CFN

JAIKARAN

EME

36

CAPT

HARBANS SINGH

ASSAM RIF

37

CAPT

GRAMAN KASTRURIRANGAM KRISHNA IYENGAR

ENGINEERS

38

NK

LAL SINGH

RAJPUT

39

RFN

MADHO SINGH NEGI (P)

GARH RIF

40

2/LT

RAJ MOHAN SHARMA

JAK INFANTRY

41

SUB

SAT LAL PUN

8 GORKHA RIF

42

RFN

JUT BAHADUR THAPA (P)

8 GORKHA RIF

43

MAJ

PARAYIL BHASKARAN

MADRAS

44

SEP

CHUHAR SINGH

SIKH LI

45

RFN

HANS RAJ (P)

JAK RIF

46

LT COL

JAMSHED BHURJORJI DORABJI

ASSAM RIF

47

RFN

BIR SINGH NEGI

GARH RIF

48

NK

RANJIT SINGH (P)

DOGRA

49

2/LT

PERMINDER SINGH (P)

ENGINEERS

50

NK

KARNA BAHADUR RAI (P)

ASSAM RIF

51

L/NK

KARNA BAHADUR GURUNG

ASSAM RIF

52

MAJ

DWARKA NATH KANWARPAL

ASSAM RIF

53

CAPT

ALLAH NOOR KATHAT (P)

ASSAM RIF

54

SUB

CHALHNUNA LUSHAI

ASSAM RIF

55

CAPT

SREERAM RAJU KOSURI

ASSAM RIF

56

L/NK

JITENDRA BISWAS

ASC

57

SEP

GORAKH NATH SINGH (P)

BIHAR

58

PNR

MOOL SINGH (P)

PIONEER

59

CAPT

DINESH PRASAD MATHUR

GUARDS

60

SUB

DHIAN SINGH

SIKH

61

NK

TEK BAHADUR CHHETRI

ASSAM RIF

62

 

SHRI VILA PRALIE ANGAMI, SC (P)

 

63

NK

JAGBIR SINGH (P)

RAJPUT

64

NK

MOHAMMAD DAR

PNR

65

CAPT

RANSHER SINGH RANAWAT

GUARDS

66

MAJ

SHACHINDRA KUMAR SHARMA

ENGINEERS

67

CAPT

HARIPAL SINGH AHLUWALIA (P)

JAT

68

NB SUB

DAYA NAND

JAT

69

MAJ

MOHINDER SINGH KADYAN

JAT

70

COMDT

ZUHETO SWU

BSF BN

71

NB SUB

KALYAN SINGH

ASSAM RIF

72

HAV

JOGENDRA SINGH, VrC

9 GORKHA RIF

73

CHM

SUSAI PILLEEI MICHEAL (P)

MADRAS

74

L/NK

ATTAR SINGH (P)

ARTILLERY

75

MAJ

PREM CHAND, VSM

DOGRA

76

NK

AJIT SINGH (P)

ENGINEERS

77

NK

NIMA DORJEE SHERPA

3 GORKHA RIF

78

L/NK

HOSHIAR SINGH (P)

RAJ RIF

79

SIGMN

RAMA RAO DATTATARYA DESHMUKH(P)

SIGS

80

SEP

DHAN SINGH (P)

AMC

81

SUB

BAKHTAWAR SINGH (P)

PUNJAB

82

NK

PRATAP SINGH (P)

INTELLIGENCE

83

MAJ

SUKHDEV SINGH (P)

PUNJAB

84

RFN

PARSHOTAM DASS (P)

JAK RIF

85

COL

NARINDER KUMAR, PVSM, AVSM

KUMAON

86

LT COL

RAMA PRASAD SINH

JAK RIF

87

MAJ

RAM SINGH SAHARAN

JAT

88

L/NK

RAVI SINGH

JAK RIF

89

GDR

BAJRANG SINGH (P)

GRENADIERS

90

GDR

GOPAL SINGH (P)

GRENADIERS

91

HAV

AMAR SINGH (P)

RAJ RIF

92

NK

MEGH RAJ SINGH (P)

RAJ RIF

93

CAPT

AJIT SINGH

BIHAR

94

NB SUB

UMAID SINGH

RAJ RIF

95

BRIG

SOM PARKASH JHINGON

INFANTRY

96

MAJ

NEELAKANTAN JAYACHANDRAN NAIR

MARATHA LI

97

CAPT

KARNI SINGH RATHORE

RAJ RIF

98

NK

TEK BAHADUR THAPA (P)

ASSAM RIF

99

NK

RAM BAHADUR CHHETRI (P)

ASSAM RIF

100

RFN

SRIPAL CHAND

GARH RIF

101

SEP

UMESH CHANDRA (P)

KUMAON

102

MAJ

AJAY NATH BAHUGUNA

JAK RIF

103

L/NK

RAMESH SINGH (P)

KUMAON

104

LT COL

TEJINDAR SINGH

GARH RIF

105

LT COL

ISRAR RAHIM KHAN

GUARDS

106

MAJ

HITESH KUMAR PALTA (P)

KUMAON

107

CAPT

HARDEV SINGH

MECH INFANTRY

108

CAPT

VINOD KUMAR NAIK

GARH RIF

109

CAPT

ANIL MALHOTRA

KUMAON

110

SUB

KARUPPAN PALATH RAMAN RAVI (P)

MADRAS

111

SUB

MAHAVIR SINGH YADAV (P)

PARA

112

NB SUB

K GEORGE KOSHY (P)

MADRAS

113

HAV

SARWAN SINGH (P)

GUARDS

114

HAV

CHANDER PAL THAKAR (P)

DOGRA

115

HAV

VARGHESE MATHEW

MADRAS

116

PTR

JAGPAL SINGH

PARA

117

LT COL

SATYA SWAROOP SHARMA

ENGINEERS

118

CAPT

ANOOP KUMAR CHANDHOK

JAK RIF

119

MAJ

JAI BAHUGUNA, SM,VSM (P)

ENGINEERS

120

HAV

INDRA BAHADUR GURUNG

ARTILLERY

121

RFN

GOPAL CHAND (P)

ASSAM RIF

122

MAJ

MAHAVIR SINGH BALHARA, SM

BIHAR

123

MAJ

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH, SM

ENGINEERS

124

2/LT

PRADIPTA NARAYAN MOHAPATRA

SIKH LI

125

HAV

SHIVAJI KRISHNA PATIL (P)

ENGINEERS

126

NB SUB

CHANDER SINGH (P)

ASSAM RIF

127

ALD

KRISHAN DEV KUSHWAH (P)

ARMOURED

128

HAV

PREM NATH RAI (P)

EME

129

MAJ

ANURAG NAURIYAL (P)

GORKHA RIF

130

CAPT

RAKESH RANA

BIHAR

131

NK

PARKASH CHAND (P)

GRENADIERS

132

NK

BANSODE YM (P)

PARA

133

L/NK

CHARAN SINGH

PUNJAB

134

COL

INDERJIT SINGH, VSM

INFANTRY

135

MAJ

MOHINDER SINGH PATHANIA

PUNJAB

136

SUB

NOPA RAM (P)

JAT

137

NB SUB

PADAM BAHADUR CHHATRI

ASSAM RIF

138

NK

HARI SINGH (P)

RAJ RIF

139

SEP

SWARAN SINGH (P)

DOGRA

140

MAJ

IVAN JOSEPH CRASTO

PARA

141

SEP

GOURI SHANKER SAH (P)

BIHAR

142

SUB

REWAL SINGH

JAK RIF

143

NB SUB

BALDEV RAJ (P)

JAK RIF

144

NK

KANNALAN KENNADY V (P)

MADRAS

145

NK

NAWAB SINGH TOMAR (P)

SIKH

146

L/NK

JAGJIT SINGH (P)

SIKH

147

SEP

RAM SWAROOP GUJAR (P)

RAJPUT

148

SEP

GURTEJ SINGH GILL (P)

PUNJAB

149

SEP

SATNAM SINGH (P)

SIKH LI

150

HAV

MADAN SARUP (P)

DOGRA

151

2/LT

RISHI ASHOK MALHOTRA (P)

MARATHA LI

152

CHM

JAGTAP SHIVAJI BALU (P)

MARATHA LI

153

HAV

SHIV NARAYAN SINGH (P)

RAJPUT

154

CAPT

ARJUN SINGH GULERIA

ARTILLERY

155

CAPT

DEVASHISH SHARMA (P)

AMC

156

SUB

HEM BAHADUR THAPA (P)

ASSAM RIF

157

HAV

DHANARAJ MUTHAPPAN

MADRAS

158

L/HAV

NEK SINGH, SC (P)

JAK RIF

159

L/NK

MAHAVEER SINGH RAJPUT (P)

RAJPUT

160

LT COL

SUNIL KUMAR RAZDAN

PARAR

161

MAJ

KRISHNA MURTHY BALASUBRAMANIAM (P)

ARTILLERY

162

SEP

DAYA SHANKAR (P)

MECH INFANTRY

163

RFN

SANJAY SAHI (P)

GARH RIF

164

MAJ

SUKHWINDER JEET SINGH RANDHAWA (P)

ARTILLERY

165

MAJ

BRAJ KISHORE SHARMA (P)

ARTILLERY

166

MAJ

PADMANABHAN SRIKUMAR (P)

AD ARTILLERY

167

MAJ

ASHOK KUMAR SAHRAWAT (P)

SIKH LI

168

CAPT

ANIL KUMAR

DOGRA

169

NK

GOPAL SINGH (P)

KUMAON

170

NK

VISHWA KERKETTA (P)

BIHAR

171

HAV

BADRI LAL LUNAWAT

PARA

172

NK

GEE VARGHESE KD (P)

ASSAM

173

SEP

SANJEEV SINGH (P)

DOGRA

174

MAJ

RAMAN DADA (P)

SIKH

175

NB SUB

JAGROOP SINGH (P)

PUNJAB

176

HAV

RAKSH PAUL (P)

DOGRA

177

NK

NARAYAN DAS (P)

ASSAM

178

NK

TIKARAM THAPA (P)

ASSAM

179

SEP

BALBIR SINGH (P)

PUNJAB

180

MAJ

JOGINDER SINGH TANWAR

3 GORKHA RIF

181

MAJ

SHUSHIL AIMA (P)

AD ARTILLERY

182

SUB

DALJIT SINGH (P)

DOGRA

183

L/NK

RAM CHANDER BHATT (P)

9 GORKHA RIF

184

MAJ

DEEPAK MEHRA

5 GORKHA RIF

185

CAPT

AMIT SEMWAL (P)

DOGRA

186

MAJ

PRADEEP R TATHAWADE (P)

JAK LI

187

CAPT

R SUBRAMANIAN (P)

PARA(SF)

188

LT

RAVINDER CHHIKARA (P)

GRENADIERS

189

LT

MAYEKAR NARENDRA ATMARAM (P)

EME

190

CAPT

PANKAJ DHYANI

DOGRA

191

MAJ

SUBHASH CHAND RANA

SIKH

192

MAJ

AVINASH SINGH BHADAURIA (P)

MADRAS

193

HAV

LASHKAR SINGH (P)

SIKH

194

L/HAV

JORA SINGH (P)

SIKH LI

195

MAJ

USHNISHA JAITLY (P)

11 GORKHA RIF

196

NB SUB

ISHWAR SINGH

PARA

197

NB SUB

DEV BAHADUR THAPA (P)

4 GORKHA RIF

198

HAV

RUDAL PRASAD (P)

BIHAR

199

NK

TARLOK SINGH

MAHAR

200

MAJ

INDERJEET SINGH BABBAR (P)

ARTILLERY

201

CAPT

DILIP KUMAR JHA (P)

INFANTRY

202

SUB

DIL BAHADUR THAPA

INFANTRY

203

L/NK

SOHANVIR (P)

INFANTRY

204

SEP

SARWAN KUMAR DHUKIYA (P)

INFANTRY

205

GRENADIERS

ANIL KUMAR (P)

INFANTRY

206

MAJ

AJAY KOTHIYAL, SC

GARH RIF

207

LT

KANAVDEEP SINGH (P)

SIKH

208

LT

DHEERENDRA SINGH ATRI (P)

ASC

209

CAPT

SAJJAN SINGH MALIK (P)

PARA (SF)

210

SUB

JAGAT BAHADUR GHALE (P)

5 GORKHA RIF

211

MAJ

JAMES THOMAS (P)

SIKH LI

212

COL

GURBIR SINGH SARNA (P)

GRENADIERS

213

MAJ

MANISH HIRAJI PITAMBARE (P)

PARA (SF)

214

CAPT

VISHAL BHANDRAL (P)

GARH RIF

215

LT

NATARAJAN PARTHIBAN (P)

JAK LI

216

HAV

MANJIT SINGH

SIKH

217

LT COL

PANKAJ KUMAR

11 GORKHA RIF

218

CAPT

ABHINAV HANDA

MARATHA LI

219

NK

RADHAKRISHNAN C (P)

MADRAS

220

MAJ

SHATRUJEET KOTWAL

JAT

221

MAJ

KUMANDUR PRABHAKAR VINAY (P)

ARTILLERY

222

MAJ

SUBHASH CHAND PUNIA

PARA (SF)

223

SEP

SURESH (P)

JAT

224

BRIG

RAVI DATT MEHTA

INTELLIGENCE 

225

LT COL

MANISH SHASHIKANT KADAM

PUNJAB

226

MAJ

NUNGLEPPAM BUDDHIMANTA SINGH, SM

RAJPUT

227

MAJ

SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH

BIHAR

228

MAJ

RAJINDER KUMAR SHARMA

GRENADIERS

229

CAPT

SUNIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY, SM

11 GORKHA RIF

230

LT COL

SAURABH SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SC, SM, VSM

PARA (SF)

231

LT COL

OSIRIS DAS

KUMAON

232

CAPT

ZALA AJITKUMAR ARSHIBHAI

PARA (SF)

233

CAPT

PARAS LIMBOO

ASSAM

234

SUB

INDRA BAHADUR PUN

PARA (SF)

235

HAV

RALE SANTOSH TANAJI

MARATHA LI

236

NK

TAPE YAJO

ASSAM

237

SPR

V SATHISH

ENGINEERS

238

NK

RISHIKESH GURJAR

RAJ REGT

239

MAJ

AMIT OSCAR FERNANDES

MARATHA LI

240

MAJ

DEEPAK TEWARI

EME

241

PTR

SHABIR AHMAD MALIK

PARA  (SF)

242

MAJ

PUSHPENDAR SINGH

RAJ RIF

243

MAJ

SURESH SURI

KUMAON

244

CAPT

DAVINDER SINGH JASS

PARA (SF)

245

CAPT

DEEPAK SHARMA

SIGNALS

246

MAJ

RAHUL GURUNG

CORPS OF ENG

247

LT

VIKRAM AJIT DESHMUKH

MADRAS REGT

248

LT

VIKAS SHARMA

PARA

249

NK

RAJINDER SINGH

RAJ RIF

250

LT COL

KAMALDEEP SINGH

RAJ RIF

251

CAPT

ASHUTOSH KUMAR

RAJ RIF

252

LT

SUSHIL KHAJURIA

ASC

253

MAJ

ANUP JOSEPH MANJALI

BIHAR

254

MAJ

MAHESH KUMAR, SM

PUNJAB

255

NB SUB

BHUPAL SINGH CHHANTEL MAGAR

5 GORKHA RIF

256

CAPTAIN

JAIDEV

10 PARA (SF)

257

SUB

AJAY VARDHAN (POSTHUMOUS)

14 GARH RIF

258

NB SUB

KOSH BAHADUR GURUNG

1 GR / 15 RR

259

LT COL

NECTAR SANJENBAM, SC

21 PARA (SF)

260

NB SUB

RAJESH KUMAR (POSTHUMOUS)

MAHAR

261

SUB

MAHENDRA SINGH, SM

9 PARA (SF)

262

SEP

JAGDISH CHAND (POSTHUMOUS)

DSC

263 MAJ  ROHIT SURI 4 PARA (SF)
264 L/HAV PREM BAHADUR RESMI MAGAR,(POSTHUMOUS) 3/1 GORKHA RIF
265 MAJ  PREETAM SINGH KUNWAR  
266 MAJ  DAVID MANLUN (POSTHUMOUS)  
267 HAV  GIRIS GURUNG (POSTHUMOUS)